244 Pico Avenue #8
San Marcos, CA 92069
$ 679,900
Price
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,163 Sq. Ft.
$585 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Joseph Arendsen (DRE# 01841681) at Compass and Chad Woolsey (DRE# 02104427) at Compass.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Introducing Pico Place Homes, a rare new construction opportunity featuring a limited collection of just 16 modern townhomes designed for elevated living without the burden of high HOAs or Mello-Roos. Scheduled for completion by June and now available for private appointments, these thoughtfully designed residences offer buyers the chance to secure a brand-new home in one of San Marcos’ most exciting emerging communities. Created for those seeking both style and smart affordability, these spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath homes showcase open-concept floorplans with soaring 9-foot ceilings, designer quartz countertops, and sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Every detail was carefully considered to simplify homeownership, from included solar panels and energy-efficient systems to the added confidence of a builder warranty that helps keep monthly costs predictable and manageable. Residents will also enjoy practical luxuries like attached 2-car garages and oversized covered balconies that create the perfect extension of the living space. Beyond the homes themselves, Pico Place offers inviting community amenities including a dog run and BBQ area, all just moments from the vibrant shops, dining, and entertainment at North City and the nearby California State University San Marcos campus. Pico Place Homes delivers the ideal balance of contemporary design, convenience, and long-term value in one connected San Marcos location.